Skip to main content
JSTARY POWER
Sodium-ion Cell2.85 V · 900 mAh · Standard 18650

18650 900mAh High-Rate Cylindrical Sodium-ion Cell

Classic 18650 form-factor sodium-ion cell. Designed for cold-weather IoT devices, emergency backup lighting, portable power tools, and high-safety electronics.

Drop-in replacement for standard 18650 holders with intrinsic safety, non-combustible electrolyte chemistry, and full discharge capability to 2.85V without copper dissolution damage.

Huizhou Factory Direct5-Year WarrantyTested to −40 °C
JSTARY POWER 18650 cylindrical sodium-ion cell 900mAh INaR2.85V
2.85 VNominal Voltage
900 mAhRated Capacity
2.56 WhNominal Energy
1.5 V – 3.9 VOperating Voltage Window
Engineering Standards

Electrochemistry Built for Extreme Durability

Designed for extreme cold, inherent safety, smart control, and consistent automated production.

−40 °C Extreme Cold Operation

Maintains usable capacity in freezing climates without internal heating pads.

Zero Thermal Runaway

Stable sodium chemistry resists fire propagation under severe safety testing.

Smart Automotive-Grade BMS

CAN and RS485 communication with cell-level balancing and full electrical protection.

Automated PACK Production

Laser welding, cell grading, and factory acceptance testing in our Huizhou campus.

Technical Verification

Verified Specifications

Documented parameters tested under factory quality-control conditions.

Request Full 3D STEP & CAD Drawing Pack →
Nominal Voltage2.85 V
Rated Capacity900 mAh
Nominal Energy2.56 Wh
Operating Voltage Window1.5 V – 3.9 V
Max Continuous Discharge3.0C (2.7A)
Operating Temperature−40 °C ~ +55 °C
Dimensions (Diameter × Height)Ø18.2 ± 0.2 mm × 65.0 ± 0.3 mm
Cycle Life (80% SOH)≥ 3,000 cycles
01

Target Applications

  • Cold-weather environmental monitoring stations and IoT sensors
  • Emergency exit lighting and security backup modules
  • Portable cordless power tools operating in winter conditions
02

Quality & Documentation Provided

  • Factory lot inspection report and safety compliance dossier
Factory Direct Partnership

Ready to integrate this battery?

Connect directly with our Huizhou battery engineering team for quotation, samples, custom dimensions, and communication protocols.